Politics

Exclusive! Lagos APC Chairmanship Election: Sources Confirm Circulated Result Is Authentic; See Full List Of Winners

All Progressives Congress (APC) Chairmanship candidates for the forthcoming Lagos local government election in Lagos State have emerged, Worldtopnewsng report.

In a long list sighted by Worldtopnewsng there was no election in few local governments as a result of violence perpetrated by hoodlums.

READ ALSO: 119 Passengers From High-risk Countries Refuse Isolation – Lagos

Below is the list of winners and inconclusive results of twenty local governments and thirty-seven local council development areas of the state sighted by Worldtopnewsng.

 

AGBADO-OKE ODO

Famuyiwa Oladapo David (WINNER)

 

AGBOYI-KETU

Oladele Abiodun Oshinowo (WINNER)

 

AGEGE

Egunjobi Ganiyu Kola (WINNER)

 

AJEROMI-IFELODUN

Fatai Adekunle Ayoola (WINNER)

 

ALIMOSHO

Sulaimon Adewale Jelili (WINNER)

 

AMUWO-ODOFIN

Buraimoh Valentine Oluwaseyi (WINNER)

 

AYOBO-IPAJA

Bolatito Abiodun Shobowale (WINNER)

 

BARIGA

ALABI KOLADE DAVID (WINNER)

READ ALSO: Three Confirmed Dead, Dozens Injured In Lagos APC LG Election Primaries

EGBE-IDIMU

Kunle Sanyaolu (WINNER)

 

ORILE-AGEGE

Sunday Babatunde Johnson (WINNER)

 

KOSOFE

Carew Olanrewaju (WINNER)

 

SOMOLU

As a result of violence perpetrated by hoodlums, Somolu was declared as NO ELECTION

 

LEKKI

As a result of violence perpetrated by hoodlums, Lekki was declared as INCONCLUSIVE

 

OJODU

As a result of violence perpetrated by hoodlums, Ojodu was declared as NO ELECTION

 

ODI-OLOWO OJUWOYE

Ajala Rasak Olusola (WINNER)

OTO-AWORI

Asafa Musibau Adekunle (WINNER)

 

OLORUNDA

Olatunde Samson F. (CONSENSUS)

 

EJIGBO

Bello Monsuru Oloyede (WINNER)

READ ALSO: JAMB Candidates To Pay N700 For Mock Examination

ISOLO

Olasoji Adebayo Babatunde (WINNER)

 

IKEJA

Engr. Balogun Mojeed Alabi (WINNER)

 

IGANDO-IKOTUN

Akinsanya Lasisi Ayinde (WINNER)

 

MOSAN-OKUNOLA

Adebajo Olabisi D. (WINNER)

 

LEKKI

Saheed Bakre (WINNER)

 

EPE

As a result of violence perpetrated by hoodlums, Epe was declared as NO ELECTION

READ ALSO: In The Streets Of Spain, Georgina Rodriguez Reveals Cristiano Ronaldo’s Future

EREDO

As a result of violence perpetrated by hoodlums, Eredo was declared as NO ELECTION

 

MUSHIN

Bamigboye Emmanuel Lanre (WINNER)

 

APAPA

NO ELECTION

READ ALSO: Gunmen Kill Imo Immigration Senior Officer

APAPA-IGANMU

As a result of violence perpetrated by hoodlums, Apapa-Iganmu was declared as NO ELECTION

 

ETI-OSA

Bankola Saheed Adesegun (CONSENSUS)

 

ETI-OSA EAST

Olufunmi Rafiu Olatunji (WINNER)

 

IRU-VICTORIA ISLAND

Adu Rashidat Olatunji (WINNER)

 

IKOYI-OBALENDE 

Atanda Lawal Fuad Abimbola (WINNER)

 

SURULERE

Yusuf Bamidele Sulaiman (WINNER)

 

COKER-AGUDA

As a result of violence perpetrated by hoodlums, Coker-Aguda was declared as NO ELECTION

READ ALSO: Netflix Movies, TV Shows Release Dates For June 2021

ITIRE-IKATE

As a result of violence perpetrated by hoodlums, Itire-Ikate was declared as NO ELECTION

 

IFAKO-IJAYE

Hamzat Usman Akanbi

In an exclusive interview with Worldtopnewsng, four party agents confirmed the authenticity of the result.

READ ALSO: Over 1.9 Billion Coronavirus Vaccine Shots Given Worldwide

A top APC chieftain in the state who spoke with Worldtopnewsng on the condition of anonymity asserted that the result is authentic. “They should be deceiving themselves, that’s the original result, the only thing is we might make little or no adjustment later.”

 

©WORLDTOPNEWSNG

Show More

Related Articles

Back to top button
error: Content is protected !!