Meet The Stars: The Full Squad Lists Of The 32 National Teams In The 2018 World Cup

The selectors have picked the initial squads for all 32 teams that will be at the World Cup in Russia:

GROUP A

RUSSIA (28 players)

Goalkeeers: Igor Akinfeev (CSKA Moscow), Vladimir Gabulov (Brujas), Soslan Dzhanaev (Rubin Kazan), Andrey Lunev (Zenit).

Defenders: Vladimir Granat (Rubin Kazan), Ruslan Kambolov (Rubin Kazan), Fedor Kudryashov (Rubin Kazan), Ilya Kutepov (Spartak Moscow), Roman Neustaedter (Fenerbahce), Konstantin Raush (Dinamo Moscow), Andrey Semenov (Ahmat Grozny), Igor Smolnikov (Zenit), Mario Fernandes (CSKA Moscow).

Midfielders: Yury Gazinsky (Krasnodar), Alexander Golovin (CSKA Moscow), Alan Dzagoev (CSKA Moscow), Alexander Erokhin (Zenit), Yury Zhirkov (Zenit), Roman Zobnin (Spartak Moscow), Daler Kuzyaev (Zenit), Anton Miranchuk (Lokomotiv Moscow), Alexander Samedov (Spartak Moscow), Alexander Tashaev (Dinamo Moscow), Denis Cheryshev (Villarreal).

Strikers: Artem Dzyuba (Arsenal Tula), Alexey Miranchuk (Lokomotiv Moscow), Fedor Smolov (Krasnodar), Fedor Chalov (CSKA Moscow).

EGYPT (29 players)

Goalkeepers: Essam El Hadary (Al Tauun, KSA), Mohamed el Shennawy (Al Ahly), Sherif Ekramy (Al Ahly) and Mohamed Awad (Ismailiya).

Defenders: Ahmed Fathi (Al Ahly), Saad Samir (Al Ahly), Ayman Ashraf (Al Ahly), Mahmoud Hamdy (Zamalek), Mohamed Abdel Shafy (Al Fateh, KSA) Ahmed Hegazi, Ali Gabr (West Bromwich Albion, ENG), Ahmed Elmohamady (Aston Villa, ENG), Karim Hafez (Lens, FRA), Omar Gaber (Los Angeles, USA) and Amro Tarek (Orlando, USA).

Midfielders: Tarek Hamed (Zamalek), Mahmoud Abdel Aziz (Zamalek), Shikabala (Al Raed, KSA), Abdallah Said (KuPS, FIN), Sam Morsy (Wigan, ENG), Mohamed Elneny (Arsenal, ENG), Kahraba (Al Itihad, KSA), Ramadan Sobhi (Stoke City, ENG), Trezeguet (Kasimpasa, TUR) and Amr Warda (Atromitos, GRE).

Strikers: Marwan Mohsen (Al Ahly), Ahmed Gomaa (Al Masri), Kouka (Braga, POR) and Mohamed Salah (Liverpool, ENG).

SAUDI ARABIA (28 players)

Goalkeepers: Assaf Al-Qarny (Al-Ittihad), Mohammed Al-Owais (Al-Ahli), Yasser Al-Musailem (Al-Ahli), Abdullah Al-Mayuf (Al-Hilal).

Defenders: Mansoor Al-Harbi (Al-Ahli), Yasser Al-Shahrani (Al-Hilal), Mohammed Al-Breik (Al-Hilal), Saeed Al-Mowalad (Al-Ahli), Motaz Hawsawi (Al-Ahli), Osama Hawsawi (Al-Hilal), Omar Hawsawi (Al-Nasr), Mohammed Jahfali (Al-Hilal), Ali Al-Bulaihi (Al-Hilal).

Midfielders: Abdullah Al-Khaibari (Al-Shabab), Abdulmalek Al-Khaibri (Al-Hilal), Abdullah Otayf (Al-Hilal), Taiseer Al-Jassim (Al-Ahli), Houssain Al-Mogahwi (Al-Ahli), Salman Al-Faraj (Al-Hilal), Nawaf Al-Abed (Al-Hilal), Mohamed Kanno (Al-Hilal), Hattan Bahebri (Al-Shabab), Mohammed Al-Kwikbi (Al-Ettifaq), Salem Al-Dawsari (Villarreal), Yehya Al-Shehri (Leganes).

Strikers: Fahad Al-Muwallad (Levante), Mohammad Al-Sahlawi (Al-Nasr), Muhannad Assiri (Al-Ahli).

URUGUAY (26 players)

Goalkeepers: Fernando Muslera (Galatasaray), Martín Silva (Vasco da Gama), Martín Campaña (Independiente de Avellaneda).

Defenders: Diego Godín (Atletico Madrid), Sebastián Coates (Sporting CP), José Giménez (Atletico), Maxi Pereira (Porto), Gastón Silva (Independiente), Martín Cáceres (Lazio), Guillermo Varela (Peñarol).

Midfielders: Nahitan Nández (Boca Juniors), Lucas Torreira (Sampdoria), Matías Vecino (Inter), Federico Valverde (Deportivo La Coruña), Rodrigo Bentancur (Juventus), Carlos Sánchez (Monterrey), Giorgian De Arrascaeta (Cruzeiro), Diego Laxalt (Genoa), Cristian Rodríguez (Peñarol), Nicolás Lodeiro (Seattle Sounders FC).

Strikers: Jonathan Urretaviscaya (Monterrey), Gastón Ramírez (Sampdoria), Cristhian Stuani (Girona), Maxi Gómez (Celta), Edinson Cavani (PSG), Luis Suárez (FC Barcelona).

GROUP B

PORTUGAL (23 players)

Goalkeepers: Anthony Lopes (Lyon), Beto (Goztepe), Rui Patricio (Sporting CP).

Defenders: Bruno Alves (Rangers), Cedric Soares (Southampton), Jose Fonte (Dalian Yifang), Mario Rui (Napoli), Pepe (Besiktas), Raphael Guerreiro (Dortmund), Ricardo Pereira (FC Porto), Ruben Dias (Benfica).

Midfielders: Adrien Silva (Leicester City), Bruno Fernandes (Sporting CP), Joao Mario (West Ham), Joao Moutinho (Monaco), Manuel Fernandes (Lokomotiv), William Carvalho (Sporting CP).

Strikers: Andre Silva (Milan), Bernardo Silva (Manchester City), Cristiano Ronaldo (Real Madrid), Gelson Martins (Sporting CP), Goncalo Guedes (Valencia), Ricardo Quaresma (Besiktas).

SPAIN (23 players)

Goalkeepers:David de Gea (Manchester United), Pepe Reina (Napoli), Kepa Arrizabalaga (Athletic Club).

Defenders:Dani Carvajal (Real Madrid), Alvaro Odriozola (Real Sociedad), Gerard Pique (Barcelona), Sergio Ramos (Real Madrid), Nacho Fernandez (Real Madrid), Azpilicueta (Chelsea), Jordi Alba (Barcelona), Monreal (Arsenal).

Midfielders: Sergio Busquets (Barcelona), Thiago (Bayern Munich), Saul Niguez (Atletico Madrid), Koke (Atlético), Andrés Iniesta (Barcelona), Isco (Real Madrid), David Silva (Manchester City), Marco Asensio (Real Madrid).

Strikers: Lucas Vazquez (Real Madrid), Diego Costa (Atlético), Aspas (Celta Vigo), Rodrigo (Valencia).

MOROCCO (23 players)

Goalkeepers: Munir (Numancia), Bounou (Girona), Tagnaouti (Ittihad Tanger).

Defenders: Benatia (Juventus), Saiss (Wolverhampton), Da Costa (Basaksehir), Mendyl (Lille), Benoun (Raja Casablanca), Achraf (Real Madrid), Dirar (Fenerbahce).

Midfielders: Belhanda (Galatasaray), Boussoufa (Al-Jazira), El Ahmadi (Feyenoord), S. Amrabat (Feyenoord), Bennasser (Caen), Harit (Schalke), Fajr (Getafe), Ziyech (Ajax), Carcela (Standard), Amrabat (Leganes).

Strikers: Boutaib (Malatyaspor), Bouhaddouz (St Pauli), El Kaabi (Renaissance de Berkane).

IRAN (24 players)

Goalkeepers: Alireza Beiranvand (Persepolis), Rashid Mazaheri (Zob Ahan), Amir Abedzadeh (Maritimo)

Defenders: Ramin Rezaeian (Oostende), Mohammad Rez Khanzadeh (Paddieh), Milad Mohammadi (Akhmat Grozny), Pejman Montazeri (Esteghlal), Morteza Pouraliganji (Al-Sadd), Majid Hosseini (Esteghlal), Rouzbeh Cheshmi (Esteghlal).

Midfielders: Masoud Shojaei (AEK Atenas), Saeid Ezatolahi (Amkar Perm), Saman Ghoddos (Ostersunds), Ashkan Dejagah (Nottingham Forest), Omid Ebrahimi (Esteghlal), Mehdi Torabi (Saipa), Ehsan Hajsafi (Olympiacos), Ali Gholizadeh (Saipa), Vahid Amiri (Persepolis).

Strikers: Sardar Azmoun (Rubin Kazan), Reza Ghoochannejhad (Heerenveen), Alireza Jahanbakhsh (AZ Alkmaar), Mehdi Taremi (Al-Gharafa).

GROUP C

FRANCE (23 players)

Goalkeepers: Alphonse Areola (PSG), Hugo Lloris (Tottenam), Steve Mandanda (Marseille).

Defenders: Lucas Hernandez (Atletico), Presnel Kimpembe (PSG), Benjamin Mendy (Manchester City), Benjamin Pavard (Stuttgart), Adil Rami (Marseille), Djibril Sidibe (Monaco), Samuel Umtiti (Barcelona), Raphael Varane (Real Madrid).

Midfielders: N’Golo Kante (Chelsea), Blaise Matuidi (Juventus), Steven N’Zonzi (Sevilla), Paul Pogba (Manchester United), Corentin Tolisso (Bayern).

Forwards: Ousmane Dembele (Barcelona), Nabil Fekir (Lyon), Olivier Giroud (Arsenal), Antoine Griezmann (Atletico), Thomas Lemar (Monaco), Kylian Mbappe (PSG), Florian Thauvin (Marseille).

AUSTRALIA (26 players)

Goalkeepers: Mathew Ryan (Brighton and Hove Albion), Brad Jones (Feyenoord), Danny Vukovi (KRC Genk).

Defenders: Trent Sainsbury (Grasshoppers), Milo Degenek (Yokohama F. Marinos), Matthew Jurman (Suwon Bluewings), Josh Risdon (Western Sydney Wanderers), Fran Karai (Lokomotiva Zagreb), Aziz Behich (Bursaspor), James Meredith (Millwall).

Midfielders: Mile Jedinak (Aston Villa), Mark Milligan (Al-Ahli Yeda), Massimo Luongo (QPR), Aaron Mooy (Huddersfield Town), Joshua Brillante (Sydney FC), James Troisi (Melbourne Victory), Tom Rogi (Celtic FC), Jackson Irvine (Hull City), Dimitri Petratos (Newcastle Jets), Daniel Arzani (Melbourne Victory), Mathew Leckie (Hertha BSC), Nikita Rukavytsya (Maccabi Haifa), Robbie Kruse (VfL Bochum), Andrew Nabbout (Urawa Red Diamonds).

Strikers: Tim Cahill (Millwall), Tomi Juri (Luzern).

PERU (24 players)

Goalkeepers: Pedro Gallese (Veracruz), Carlos Caceda (Veracruz), Jose Carvallo (Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca).

Defenders: Alberto Rodriguez (Junior), Christian Ramos (Veracruz), Miguel Araujo (Alianza Lima), Luis Abram (Vélez), Anderson Santamaría (Puebla), Luis Advíncula (Lobos BUAP), Aldo Corzo (Universitario), Miguel Trauco (Flamengo), Nilson Loyola (Melgar).

Midfielders: Pedro Aquino (Lobos BUAP), Wilder Cartagena (Veracruz), Yoshimar Yotun (Orlando City), Renato Tapia (Feyenoord), Christian Cueva (Sao Paulo), Paolo Hurtado (Vitoria de Guimarães), Sergio Pena (Granada).

Delanteros: Jefferson Farfan (Lokomotiv Moscow), Andre Carrillo (Watford), Andy Polo (Portland Timbers), Edison Flores (AaB Aalborg), Raúl Ruidiaz (Morelia).

DENMARK (35 players)

Goalkeepers: Frederik Ronnow (Brondby), Jesper Hansen (Midtjylland), Jonas Lossl (Huddersfield Town) and Kasper Schmeichel (Leicester City).

Defenders: Andreas Bjelland (Brentford), Andreas Christensen (Chelsea), Henrik Dalsgaard (Brentford), Jannik Vestergaard (Borussia Monchengladbach), Jens Stryger Larsen (Udinese), Jonas Knudsen (Ipswich Town), Mathias Jorgensen (Huddersfield Town), Nicolai Boilesen (Copenhagen), Peter Ankersen (Copenhagen), Riza Durmisi (Real Betis) and Simon Kjær (Sevilla).

Midfielders: Christian Eriksen (Tottenham Hotspur), Daniel Wass (Celta), Lasse Schone (Ajax), Lukas Lerager (Girondins), Mathias Jensen (Nordsjælland), Michael Krohn-Dehli (Deportivo), Mike Jensen (Rosenborg), Pierre Emile Hojbjerg (Southampton), Thomas Delaney (Werder Bremen) and William Vitved Kvist (Copenhagen).

Strikers: Andreas Cornelius (Atalanta), Kasper Dolberg (Ajax), Kenneth Zohore (Cardiff City), Martin C. Braithwaite (Girondins), Nicklas Bendtner (Rosenborg), Nicolai Jorgensen (Feyenoord), Pione Sisto (Celta), Robert Skov (Copenhagen), Viktor Fischer (Copenhagen) and Yussuf Yurary Poulsen (RB Leipzig).

GROUP D

ARGENTINA (23 players)

Goalkeepers: Franco Armani (River Plate), Wilfredo Caballero (Chelsea), Sergio Romero (Manchester United).

Defenders: Marcos Acuna (Sporting), Cristian Ansaldi (Torino), Federico Fazio (Roma), Gabriel Mercado (Sevilla), Nicolas Otamendi (Manchester City), Marcos Rojo (Manchester United), Eduardo Salvio (Benfica), Nicolas Tagliafico (Ajax).

Midfielders: Ever Banega (Sevilla), Lucas Biglia (Milan), Angel Di Maria (PSG), Manuel Lanzini (West Ham), Giovani Lo Celso (PSG), Maximiliano Meza (Independiente), Cristian Pavon (Boca Juniors).

Strikers: Sergio Aguero (Manchester City), Paulo Dybala and Gonzalo Higuain (Juventus), Lionel Messi (Barcelona).

ICELAND (23 players)

Goalkeerpers: Hannes Halldorsson (Randers), Runar Alex Runarsson (Nordsjaelland) and Frederik Schram (Roskilde).

Defenders: Kari Arnasson (Aberdeen), Ari Freyr Skulason (Lokeren), Hordur Magnússon (Bristol City), Holmar Orn Eyjolfsson (IFK Norrkoping), Sverrir Ingi Ingason (Rostov), Ragnar Sigurdsson (Rostov) and Birkir Mar Saevarsson (Valur).

Midfielders: Samuel Fridjonsson (Valerenga), Johan Berg Gudmundsson (Burnley), Arnor Ingvi Traustason (Malmoe), Aaron Gunnarsson (Cardiff City), Olafur Ingi Skulason (Kardemir Karabükspor), Gylfi Sigurdsson (Everton), Emil Hallfredsson (Udinese), Birkir Bjarnason (Aston Villa) and Rurik Gislason (Sandhausen).

Strikers: Bjorn Bergmann Sigurdsson (Rostov), Alfred Finnbogason (Augsburgo), Jon Dadi Bodvarsson (Reading) and Albert Gudmundsson (PSV).

CROATIA (24 players)

Goalkeepers: Danijel Subasic (Monaco), Lovre Kalinic (Gent), Dominik Livakovic (Dinamo).

Defenders: Vedran Corluka (Lokomotiv), Domagoj Vida (Besiktas), Ivan Strinic (Sampdoria), Dejan Lovren (Liverpool), Sime Vrsaljko (Atletico Madrid), Josip Pivaric (Dynamo Kiev), Tin Jedvaj (Bayer Leverkusen), Matej Mitrovic (Club Brugge), Duje Caleta-Car (Red Bull Salzburg).

Midfielders: Luka Modric (Real Madrid), Ivan Rakitic (Barcelona), Mateo Kovacic (Real Madrid), Milan Badelj (Fiorentina), Marcelo Brozovic (Inter), Filip Bradaric (Rijeka).

Strikers: Mario Mandzukic (Juventus), Ivan Perisic (Inter), Nikola Kalinic (Milan), Andrej Kramaric (Hoffenheim), Marko Pjaca (Schalke), Ante Rebic (Eintracht).

NIGERIA (30 players)

Goalkeepers: Francis Uzoho (Deportivo), Ikechukwu Ezenwa (Enyimba), Daniel Akpeyi (Chippa United), Dele Ajiboye (Plateau United).

Defenders: Abdullahi Shehu (Bursaspor), Tyronne Ebuehi (Ado Den Haag), Olaoluwa Aina (Hull City), Elderson Echiejile (Brugges), Brian Idowu (Amkar Perm), Chidozie Awaziem (Nantes), William Ekong (Bursaspor), Leon Balogun (Mainz 05), Kenneth Omeruo (Kasimpasa), Stephen Eze (Lokomotiv Plovdiv).

Midfielders: John Obi Mikel (Tianjin Teda), Ogenyi Onazi (Trabzonspor), Wilfred Ndidi (Leicester City), Oghenekaro Etebo (Las Palmas), John Ogu (Hapoel Be’er Sheva), Uche Agbo (Standard Liege), Joel Obi (Torino), Mikel Agu (Bursaspor), Victor Moses (Chelsea).

Strikers: Ahmed Musa (CSKA Moscow), Kelechi Iheanacho (Leicester City), Moses Simon (Gent), Odion Ighalo (Changchun Yatai), Alex Iwobi (Arsenal), Junior Lokosa (Kano Pillars), Simeon Nwankwo (Crotone).

GROUP E

BRAZIL (23 players)

Goalkeepers: Allison (Roma), Ederson (Manchester City) and Cassio (Corinthians).

Defenders: Fagner (Corinthians), Danilo (Manchester City), Thiago Silva (PSG), Marquinhos (PSG), Miranda (Inter), Geromel (Gremio), Marcelo (Real Madrid) and Filipe (Atletico).

Midfielders: Casemiro (Real Madrid), Fernandinho (Manchester City), Paulinho (Barcelona), Coutinho (Barcelona), Renato Augusto (Beijing Guoan), Willian (Chelsea) and Fred (Shakhtar).

Strikers: Neymar (PSG), Gabriel Jesus (City), Firmino (Liverpool), Douglas Costa (Bayern) and Taison (Shakthar).

SWITZERLAND (26 players)

Goalkeepers: Roman Burki (Borussia Dortmund), Gregor Kobel (Hoffenheim), Yvon Mvogo (RB Leipzig), Yann Sommer (Borussia Monchengladbach).

Defenders: Manuel Akanji (Borussia Dortmund), Johan Djourou (Antalyaspor), Nico Elvedi (Borussia Monchengladbach), Michael Lang (Basel), Stephan Lichtsteiner (Juventus), Francois Moubandje (Toulouse), Ricardo Rodriguez (AC Milan), Fabian Schar (Deportivo La Coruna), Silvan Widmer (Udinese)

Midfielders: Valon Behrami (Udinese), Blerim Dzemaili (Bologna), Edmilson Fernandes (West Ham), Gelson Fernandes (E. Frankfurt), Remo Freuler (Atalanta), Granit Xhaka (Arsenal), Denis Zakaria (Borussia Monchengladbach), Steven Zuber (Hoffenheim).

Strikers: Josip Drmic (Borussia Monchengladbach), Breel Embolo (Schalke), Mario Gavranovic (D. Zagreb), Haris Seferovic (Benfica), Xherdan Shaqiri (Stoke).

COSTA RICA (23 players)

Goalkeepers: Keylor Navas (Real Madrid), Leonel Moreira (Herediano) and Patrick Pemberton (Alajuelense).

Defenders: Cristian Gamboa (Celtic), Ian Smith (Norrkopin), Ronald Matarrita (New York City), Bryan Oviedo (Sunderland), Oscar Duarte (Espanyol), Giancarlo Gonzalez (Bologna), Francisco Calvo (Minesota United), Kendall Waston (Vancouver Whitecaps), Johnny Acosta (Aguilas Doradas).

Midfielders: David Guzman (Portland Timbers), Yeltsin Tejeda (Lausanne), Celso Borges (Deportivo La Coruna), Randall Azofeifa (Herediano), Rodney Wallace (New York City), Bryan Ruiz (Sporting) and Christian Bolanos (Saprissa).

Strikers: Daniel Colindres (Saprissa), Johan Venegas (Saprissa), Joel Campbell (Betis) and Marco Urena (Los Angeles FC).

SERBIA (27 players)

Goalkeepers: Vladimir Stojkovic (Partizan), Predrag Rajkovic (Maccabi Tel Aviv), Marko Dmitrovic (Eibar), Aleksandar Jovanovic (Aarhus)

Defenders: Branislav Ivanovic (Zenit), Aleksandar Kolarov (Roma), Antonio Rukavina (Villarreal), Matija Nastasic (Schalke), Dusko Tosic (Besiktas), Uros Spajic (Krasnodar), Milos Veljkovic (Werder Bremen), Nikola Milenkovic (Fiorentina), Milan Rodic (Red Star).

Midfielders: Dusan Tadic (Southampton), Nemanja Matic (Manchester United), Luka Milivojekvic (Crystal Palace), Adem Ljajic (Torino), Filip Kostic (Hamburg), Andrija Zivkovic (Benfica), Mijat Gacinovic (Eintracht Frankfurt), Marko Grujic (Cardiff), Nemanja Maksimovic (Valencia), Sergej Milinkovic-Savic (Lazio), Nemanja Radonjic (Red Star).

Strikers: Aleksandar Mitrovic (Fulham), Aleksandar Prijovic (PAOK), Luka Jovic (Eintracht Frankfurt).

GROUP F

GERMANY (27 players)

Goalkeepers: Leno (Leverkusen), Neuer (Bayern), Ter Stegen (Barcelona), Trapp (PSG).

Defenders: Boateng (Bayern), Ginter (Gladbach), Hector (Koln), Hummels (Bayern), Kimmich (Bayern), Plattenhardt (Hertha), Rüdiger (Chelsea), Süle (Bayern), Tah (Leverkusen).

Midfielders: Brandt (Leverkusen), Draxler (PSG), Gündogan (City), Khedira (Juventus), Sané (City), Reus (Dortmund, Kroos (Real Madrid), Goretzka (Schalke), Rudy (Bayern), Özil (Arsenal).

Strikers: Mario Gomez (Stuttgart), Müller (Bayern), Werner (RB Leipzig), Petersen (Freiburg).

MEXICO (28 players)

Goalkeepers: Guillermo Ochoa (Standard Liege), Alfredo Talavera (Toluca) and Jesus Corona (Cruz Azul).

Defenders: Carlos Salcedo (Eintracht Frankfurt), Nestor Araujo (Santos Laguna), Diego Reyes (Porto), Hector Moreno (Real Sociedad), Hugo Ayala (Tigres), Oswaldo Alanis (Chivas), Edson Alvarez (America), Jesus Gallardo (Pumas UNAM) and Miguel Layun (Sevilla).

Midfielders: Jesus Molina (Monterrey), Rafael Marquez (retired), Hector Herrera (Porto), Jonathan dos Santos (LA Galaxy), Andres Guardado (Betis), Erick Gutierrez (Pachuca), Marco Fabian (Eintracht Frankfurt) and Giovani dos Santos (LA Galaxy).

Strikers: Javier Hernandez (West Ham United), Raul Jimenez (Benfica), Oribe Peralta (America)

Jesus Manuel Corona (Porto), Carlos Vela (Los Angeles FC), Javier Aquino (Tigres), Hirving Lozano (PSV Eindhoven) and Jurgen Damm (Tigres).

SWEDEN (23 players)

Goalkeepers: Robin Olsen (FC Copenhagen), Karl-Johan Johnsson (Guingamp), Kristoffer Nordfeldt (Swansea).

Defenders: Mikael Lustig (Celtic), Victor Nilsson Lindelöf (Manchester United), Andreas Granqvist (Krasnodar – Helsingborg), Martin Olsson (Swansea), Ludwig Augustinsson (Werder Bremen), Filip Helander (Bologna), Emil Krafth (Bologna), Pontus Jansson (Leeds).

Midfielders: Sebastian Larsson (Hull City), Albin Ekdal (Hamburg), Emil Forsberg (Leipzig), Gustav Svensson (Seattle), Oscar Hiljemark (Genoa), Viktor Claesson (Krasnodar), Marcus Rohdén (Crotone), Jimmy Durmaz (Toulouse).

Strikers: Marcus Berg (Al-Ahli), John Guidetti (Alavés), Isaac Kiese Thelin (Anderlecht), Ola Toivonen (Toulouse).

SOUTH KOREA (27 players)

Goalkeepers: Kim Seung-gyu (Vissel Kobe), Kim Jin-hyeon (Cerezo Osaka) and Cho Hyun-woo (Daegu FC).

Defenders: Kim young-gwon (Guangzhou Evergrande), Jang Hyun-soo (FC Tokyo), Jung Seung-hyun (Sagan Tosu), Yun Yong-sun (Seongnam FC), Kwon Kyung-won (Tianjin Quanjian), Oh Ban-suk (Jeju United), Kim Jin-su (Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors), Kim Min-woo (Sangju Sangmu), Park Joo-ho (Ulsan Hyundai), Hong Chul (Sangju Sangmu), Lee Yong (Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors) and Go Yo-han (FC Seoul).

Midfielders: Ki Sung-yueng (Swansea City), Jung Woo-young (Vissel Kobe), Kwon Chang-hoon (Dijon), Ju Se-jong (Asan Mugunghwa), Koo Ja-cheol (Augsburgo), Lee Jae-sung (Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors), Lee Seung-woo (Hellas Verona), Lee Chung-yong (Crystal Palace) and Moon Seon-min (Incheon United).

Strikers: Kim Shin-wook (Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors), Son Heung-min (Tottenham Hotspur), Lee Keun-ho (Gangwon FC) and Hwang Hee-chan (Salzburgo).

Reserves: Gu Sungyun (goalkeeper), Choi Chulsoon (defender), Son Junho, Lee Myungjoo, Lee Changmin, Ji Dongwon (midfielders), Suk Hyunjun (striker).

GROUP G

BELGIUM (28 players)

Goalkeepers: Thibaut Courtois (Chelsea), Simon Mignolet (Liverpool), Koen Casteels (Wolfsburg), Matz Sels (Anderlecht).

Defenders: Toby Alderweireld (Tottenham), Dedryck Boyata (Celtic), Laurent Ciman (Los Angeles FC), Christian Kabasele (Watford), Vincent Kompany (Manchester City), Jordan Lukaku (Lazio), Thomas Meunier (PSG), Thomas Vermaelen (Barcelona), Jan Vertonghen (Tottenham).

Midfielders: Yannick Carrasco (Dalian Yifang), Nacer Chadli (West Brom), Kevin De Bruyne (Manchester City), Mousa Dembele (Tottenham), Leander Dendoncker (Anderlecht), Thorgan Hazard (B. Mönchengladbach), Adnan Januzaj (Real Sociedad), Marouane Fellaini (Manchester United), Axel Witsel (Tianjin Quanjian), Youri Tielemans (Monaco).

Strikers: Christian Benteke (Crystal Palace), Eden Hazard (Chelsea), Romelu Lukaku (Manchester United), Dries Mertens (Napoli), Michy Batshuayi (Dortmund).

PANAMA (35 players)

Goalkeepers: José Calderón (Chorrillo FC), Jaime Penedo (Dinamo Bucharest), Alex Rodríguez (San Francisco FC).

Defenders: Azmahar Ariano (Patriotas FC), Felipe Baloy (CSD Municipal), Harold Cummings (San José Earthquakes), Eric Davis (DAC Dunajska Streda), Fidel Escobar (New York Red Bulls), Adolfo Machado (Houston Dynamo), Michael Murillo (New York Red Bulls), Luis Ovalle (CD Olimpia), Francisco Palacios (San Francisco FC), Richard Peralta (Alianza), Román Torres (Seattle Sounders SC).

Midfielders: Ricardo Ávila (KAA Gent), Edgar Barcenas (Cafetaleros de Tapachula), Ricardo Buitrago (CSD Municipal), Miguel Camargo (Universidad San Martín de Porres), Adalberto Carrasquilla (Tauro FC), Armando Cooper (Club Universidad de Chile), Aníbal Godoy (San José Earthquakes), Gabriel Gómez (Bucaramanga), José González (Unión Comercio), Cristian Martínez (Columbus Crew), Valentín Pimentel (Plaza Amador), Alberto Quintero (Universitario de Lima), José Luis Rodríguez (KAA Gent).

Strikers: Abdiel Arroyo (LD Alajuelense), Rolando Blackburn (Chorrillo FC), Ismael Díaz (Deportivo La Coruña), José Fajardo (CA Independiente), Roberto Nurse (Mineros Zacatecas), Blas Pérez (CSD Municipal), Luis Tejada (Sports Boys), Gabriel Torres (CD Huachipato).

TUNISIA (29 players)

Goalkeepers: Aymen Mathlouthi (Al Batin), Moez Ben Cherifia (Esperance), Moez Hassen (Chateauroux) and Farouk Ben Mustapha (Al Shabab).

Defenders: Hamdi Nagguez (Zamalek), Dylan Bron (Gent), Rami Bedoui (Etoile du Sahel), Yohan Ben Alouane (Leicester), Syam Ben Youssef (Kasimpasa), Yassine Meriah (CS Sfaxian), Bilel Mohsni (Paris FC), Khalil Chammam (Esperance), Oussama Haddadi (Dijon), Ali Maaloul (Al Ahly).

Midfielders: Elyes Skhiri (Montpellier), Mohamed Amine Ben Amor (Al Ahli), Ghaylane Chaalali (Esperance), Karim Laaribi (Cesena), Ferjani Sassi (Al Nasser), Ahmed Khalil (Club African), Seifeddine El Khaoui (Troyes), Mohamed Wael Laârbi (Tours).

Strikers: Fakhreddine Ben Youssef (Al Ettifaq), Anis Badri (Esperance), Bassem Srarfi (OGC Niza), Ahmed Akaichi (Al Ittihad), Naim Sliti (Dijon), Saber Khelifa (Club African) and Wahbi Khazri (Rennes).

ENGLAND (23 players)

Goalkeepers: Jack Butland (Stoke), Jordan Pickford (Everton), Nick Pope (Burnley)

Defenders: Trent Alexander-Arnold (Liverpool), Gary Cahill (Chelsea), Phil Jones (Manchester United), Harry Maguire (Leicester), Danny Rose (Tottenham), John Stones (Manchester City), Kieran Trippier (Tottenham), Kyle Walker (Manchester City), Ashley Young (Manchester United)

Midfielders: Dele Alli (Tottenham), Fabian Delph (Manchester City), Eric Dier (Tottenham), Jordan Henderson (Liverpool), Jesse Lingard (Manchester United), Ruben Loftus-Cheek (Crystal Palace), Raheem Sterling (Manchester City)

Strikers: Harry Kane (Tottenham), Marcus Rashford (Manchester United), Jamie Vardy (Leicester), Danny Welbeck (Arsenal)

GROUP H

POLAND (35 players)

Goalkeepers: Bartosz Bialkowski (Ipswich Town), Lukasz Fabianski (Swansea City), Lukasz Skorupski (Roma) and Wojciech Szczesny (Juventus)

Defenders: Jan Bednarek (Southampton), Bartosz Bereszynski (Sampdoria), Thiago Cionek (SPAL), Kamil Glik (Monaco), Marcin Kaminski (Stuttgart), Tomasz Kedziora (Dinamo Kiev), Lukasz Piszczek (Borussia Dortmund), Artur Jedrzejczyk (Legia Warsaw) and Michal Pazdan (Legia Warsaw).

Midfielders: Jakub Blaszczykowski (Wolfsburg), Pawel Dawidowicz (Palermo), Przemyslaw Frankowski (Jagiellonia Bialystok), Jacek Goralski (Ludogorets Razgrad), Kamil Grosicki (Hull City), Damian Kadzior (Gornik Zabrze), Grzegorz Krychowiak (West Brom), Rafal Kurzawa (Gornik Zabrze), Karol Linetty (Sampdoria), Maciej Makuszewski (Lech Poznan), Krzysztof Zurkowski (Legia Warsaw), Slawomir Peszko (Lechia Gdansk), Maciej Rybus (Lokomotiv Moscow), Sebastian Szymanski (Legia Warsaw), Piotr Zielinski (Napoli) and Szymon Zurkowski (Gornik Zabrze).

Strikers: Dawid Kownacki (Sampdoria), Robert Lewandowski (Bayern Munich), Arkadiusz Milik (Napoli), Krzysztof Piatek (Cracovia), Lukasz Teodorczyk (Anderlecht) and Kamil Wilczek (Brondby).

SENEGAL (23 players)

Goalkeepers: Alfred Gomis (SPAL), Khadim Ndiaye (Horoya Athletic Club), Abdoulaye Diallo (Rennes).

Defenders: Kalidou Koulibaly (Napoli), Youssouf Sabaly (Bordeaux), Salif Sane (Hannover 96), Lamine Gassama (Alanyaspor), Kara Mbodji (Anderlecht), Saliou Ciss (Valenciennes), Moussa Wague (KAS Eupen).

Midfielders: Idrissa Gana Gueye (Everton), Cheikhou Kouyate (West Ham), Alfred Ndiaye (Wolverhampton), Cheikh Tidiane Ndoye (Birmingham), Pape Alioune Ndiaye (Stoke City).

Strikers: Sadio Mane (Liverpool), Diafra Sakho (Rennes), Mbaye Hammady Niang (Torino), Moussa Konate (Amiens), Moussa Sow (Bursasport), Keita Balde (Monaco), Mame Biram Diouf (Stoke City), Ismaila Sarr (Rennes).

COLOMBIA (35 players)

Goalkeepers: David Ospina (Arsenal), Camilo Vargas (Deportivo Cali), Iván Arboleda (Banfield), José Fernando Cuadrado (Once Caldas).

Midfielders: Santiago Arias (PSV), Farid Díaz (Olimpia), Bernardo Espinosa (Girona), Yerry Mina (Barcelona), Oscar Murillo (Pachuca), Dávinson Sánchez (Tottenham), William Tesillo (Santa Fe), Cristian Zapata (Milan), Johan Mojica (Girona), Stefan Medina (Monterrey), Frank Fabra (Boca Juniors).

Midfielders: Wilmar Barrios (Boca Juniors), Edwin Cardona (Boca Juniors), Yimmi Chará (Junior), José Izquierdo (Brighton), Juan Guillermo Cuadrado (Juventus), Giovanni Moreno (Shanghái Shenhua), Gustavo Cuellar (Flamengo), Jefferson Lerma (Levante), Sebastián Pérez (Boca Juniors), Juan Fernando Quintero (River Plate), James Rodríguez (Bayern), Carlos Sánchez (Espanyol), Mateus Uribe (América), Abel Aguilar (Deportivo Cali).

Strikers: Carlos Bacca (Villarreal), Miguel Borja (Palmeiras), Radamel Falcao (Mónaco), Teófilo Gutíerrez (Junior), Luis Muriel (Sevilla), Duván Zapata (Sampdoria)

JAPAN (27 players)

Goalkeepers: Eiji Kawashima (FC Metz), Masaaki Higashiguchi (Gamba Osaka), Kosuke Nakamura (Kashima Antlers).

Defenders: Yuto Nagatomo (Galatasaray), Tomoaki Makino (Urawa Reds), Maya Yoshida (Southampton), Hiroki Sakai (Marseille), Gotoku Sakai (Hamburg), Gen Shoji (Kashima Antlers), Wataru Endo (Urawa Reds), Naomichi Ueda (Kashima Antlers).

Midfielders: Makoto Hasebe (Eintracht Frankfurt), Toshihiro Aoyama (Sanfrecce Hiroshima), Keisuke Honda (FC Pachuca), Takashi Inui (Eibar), Hotaru Yamaguchi (Cerezo Osaka), Shinji Kagawa (Borussia Dortmund), Genki Haraguchi (Dusseldorf), Takashi Usami (Dusseldorf), Gaku Shibasaki (Getafe), Ryota Ohshima (Kawasaki Frontale), Kento Misao (Kashima Antlers), Yosuke Ideguchi (Cultural y Deportiva Leonesa).

Strikers: Shinji Okazaki (Leicester), Yuya Osako (Werder Bremen), Yoshinori Muto (Mainz), Takuma Asano (Stuttgart).

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *